<< Go Back
2015 Football League Division Formats U12, U14, U16 and U18.
U12 Football League
A
|
B
|
C
|
D
|
Drumcliffe
|
Ballymote
|
St Patricks
|
Drumcliffe
|
Eastern Harps
|
Calry
|
Buninadden
|
Eastern Harps
|
Shamrock Gaels
|
Castleconnor
|
Enniscrone
|
Shamrock Gaels
|
St Johns
|
Coolaney Mullinabreena
|
St Michaels
|
St Johns
|
St Marys
|
Coolera
|
Easkey
|
St Marys
|
Tourlestraune
|
Curry
|
Geevagh
|
Tourlestraune
|
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
|
Owenmore Gaels
|
St Farnans
|
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
|
St Molaise Gaels
|
|
|
St Molaise Gaels
|
1 round of games.
Groups A & D Final
1v2, 3v4, 5V6, 7 V 8
Groups B & C Finals 1v2, 3v4, 5V6
7th place in group B V 7th Place in Group C
U14 Football League
A
|
B1 Gp 1
|
B1 Gp 2
|
C
|
Coolera
|
Castleconnor
|
Eastern Harps
|
Bunninadden
|
Drumcliffe
|
St Patricks
|
Ballymote
|
Geevagh
|
St Molaise Gaels
|
Enniscrone
|
Owenmore Gaels
|
St Marys
|
Shamrock Gaels
|
Tourlestraune
|
St Marys
|
St Michaels
|
Tubbercurry
|
Easkey
|
St Johns
|
|
St Farnans
|
Curry
|
Coolaney Mullinabreena
|
|
|
|
Calry
|
|
|
|
|
|
U14 A League Cup
1 round of league games
1st straight to Final
2nd V 3rd Semi Final
U14 A Lg Shield
4th straight to final
5th v 6th Semi Final
U14 B League Cup
1st Gp1 V 2nd Gp 2 semi Final
1st Gp2 V 2nd Gp 1 semi Final
U14 B League Shield
3rd Gp1 V 4th Gp 2 semi Final
3rd Gp2 V 4th Gp 1 semi Final
U 14 C League
4 teams
2 rounds of fixtures, home and away
Final – 1st Versus 2nd
U16 A Division
U16 A Group 1
|
U16 A Group 2
|
St Molaise Gaels
Shamrock Gaels
St Marys
Owenmore Gaels
|
Tubbercurry
Tourlestraune
Coolaney Mullinabreena
Eastern Harps
|
U16 A League Cup Final
Quarter Finals
A 1st Group 1 V 4th Group 2
B 1st Group 2 V 4th Group 1
C 2nd Group 1 V 3rd Group 2
D 2nd Group 2 V 3rd Group 1
Semi Finals
Winner A V Winner D
Winner B V Winner C
U16 A Cup Final
U16 A League Shield Final
Loser A V Loser D
Loser B V Loser C
U 16 A shield Final
U16 B Football League
B Group 1
|
B Group 2
|
Calry/St Josephs
Drumcliffe
Coolera/Strandhill
St Johns
Ballymote
|
St Farnans
Easkey
Castleconnor
St Patricks
Curry
|
U16 B League Cup Final
Semi Final 1 Winner Gp 1 versus 2nd Gp 2
SemiFinal 2 Winner Gp 2 versus 2nd Gp 2
U 16 B Cup Final
U16 B League Shield Final
Semi Final 1 3rd Gp 1 versus 4th Gp 2
SemiFinal 2 3rd Gp 2 versus 4th Gp 1
U 16 B Shield Final
U16 C League
C will be played over 1 legs
Teams
St Michaels
Enniscrone/Kilglass
Buninadden
Geevagh
St Molaise Gaels
Semi Finals 1st V 4th and 2nd V 3rd
Final
Minor A Football League
A 1
|
B1 Gp A
|
Tourlestraune
|
St Marys
|
Curry
|
Molaise Gaels
|
Owenmore Gaels
|
Shamrock Gaels
|
St Farnans
|
Tubbercurry
|
|
|
|
|
FinalsU18 A League Cup
Quarter Finals
A) 1st Group 1 versus 4th Group 2
B) 1st Group 2 versus 4th Group 1
C) 2nd Group 1 versus 3rd Group 2
D) 2nd Group 2 versus 3rd Group 1
Semi Finals Cup
Semi Final 1 Winner A versus Winner D
Semi Final 2 Winner B versus Winner C
Final Cup
Finals U18 A League Shield
Semi Final 1 Loser A versus Loser D
Semi Final 2 Loser B versus Loser C
Final Shield
Minor B Cup and Shield league football
B Gp 1
|
B Gp 2
|
Enniscrone
|
Eastern Harps
|
Easkey
|
St Michaels
|
Castleconnor
|
Calry
|
Coolaney Mullinabreena
|
Drumcliffe
|
Ballymote
|
Coolera
|
B1 Competition
FinalsU18 B League Cup
Semi Final 1 Winner Gp 1 versus 2nd Gp 2
SemiFinal 2 Winner Gp 2 versus 2nd 1
Final U18 A League Shield
Semi Final 1 3rd Gp 1 versus 4th Gp 2
SemiFinal 2 3rd Gp2 versus 4th Gp 1
Minor C
Minor C
|
Bunninadden
|
Geevagh
|
St Johns
|
St Pats
|
2 rounds home and away
1 V 2 in Final